Honorary Roll

Honorary Roll

Bushveld Championships

  STD DIVISION OPEN DIVISION
2001 Paul Eksteen Hubert Montgomery
2002 NA NA
2003 Nick du Plessis Hubert Montgomery
2004 Carl Talbot Joel Cohen
2005 Fabian Scott Joel Cohen
2006 Paul Eksteen Joel Cohen
2007 Paul Eksteen Joel Cohen
2008 Paul Eksteen Joel Cohen
2009 Paul Eksteen Eddie Smith
2010 Tinus Botha Joel Cohen
2011 Tinus Botha Paul Eksteen
2012 Lucas j v Rensburg Paul Eksteen
2013 Tinus Botha Paul Eksteen

Closed Champs

  STD MEN STD LADIES PRODUCTION OPEN
2001 Jan Meyntjes None None None
2002 Franco Rossouw None None Dion du Bruyn
2003 Carl Talbot None None None
2004 Carl Talbot None None None
2005 Carl Talbot None None None
2006 Carl Talbot None None None
2007 Carl Talbot Karolien Becker Dion du Bruyn Riaz Latib
2008 Carl Talbot Marita Botha Dion du Bruyn Dion du Bruyn
2009 Paul Eksteen Marita Botha Dion du Bruyn Dion du Bruyn
2010 Tinus Botha None Dion du Bruyn (Men)
Marita Botha (Ladies)
Dawie Oosthuizen
2011 Paul Eksteen Marita Botha Jan Bondesio Angus Christie
2012 Paul Eksteen Marita Botha Philip Smit Angus Christie
2013 Paul Eksteen Marita Botha Jan Bondesio Philip Smit

Trophies Awarded

  BEST CLUB BEST DEVELOPED MOST IMPROVED BEST JUNIOR
2001 None Stefan Esterhuizen Johan Boshof None
2002 None Franco Rossouw Franco Rossouw None
2003 None Not Appointed Not Appointed Jan Bondesio
2004 None Not Appointed Not Appointed None
2005 None Charles Bresler Not Appointed None
2006 WSK Not Appointed Not Appointed Bryan Meyer
2007 WSK Not Appointed Riaz Latib None
2008 WSK Not Appointed None None
2009 WSK Philip Smit Dawie Oosthuizen Tertius Smit
2010 WSK Hannes Smith Louis Truscott Tertius Smit
2011 WSK      
2012 Letaba      
2013 WSK      
  BEST LADIES
HANDGUN STD
BEST LADIES
3-GUN STD
BEST MEN
HANDGUN STD
BEST MEN
HANDGUN PRODUCTION
2001 None None Johan Boshoff None
2002 None None Johan Boshoff None
2003 None None Carl Talbot None
2004 None None Carl Talbot None
2005 None None Tinus Botha None
2006 None None Paul Eksteen None
2007 None None Paul Eksteen None
2008 Marita Botha None Carl Talbot None
2009 Marita Botha Marita Botha
Karolien Becker
Carl Talbot Philip Smit
2010 Marita Botha Marita Botha Tinus Botha Dion Du Bruyn
2011        
2012        
2013        
  BEST MEN
HANDGUN OPEN
BEST MEN
3-GUN STD
BEST MEN
3-GUN OPEN
2009 Danny Schoeman Carl Talbot Danny Schoeman
2010 Angus Christie Paul Eksteen Dion Du Bruyn
2011      
2012      
2013